Terms, Conditions and Privacy Policy

Check-in

From 2:00 pm

Check-out

Until 10:30 am

Cancellation / Prepayment

Cancellation or changes to bookings must be made 14 days prior to the check in date or the full amount will be charged. Cancellations for the Christmas period (25th of Dec – 8th of Jan), Easter and Long Weekends are non-refundable.

Children and extra

Children 4 -12 yrs charged at $20 per night.  Children 0 – 4 are free

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Accepted credit cards

Visa, Euro/Mastercard and Eftpos

We reserve the right to charge credit/debit cards prior to arrival.

Important information

Please let us know your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the contact details found on the booking confirmation.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Bungunyah Manor website, www.bungunyahmanor.com.au.

Bungunyah Manor is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bungunyah Manor is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however to book accommodation  you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bungunyah Manor takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bungunyah Manor reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bungunyah Manor reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.
Contacting us

Bungunyah Manor welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 5545 1044

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Bungunyah Manor,
160 Long Road,
Tamborine Mountain,
Qld 4272
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@bungunyahmanor.com.au